Capturing the Spirit: A Roundup of Company Events
Staying true to its principles, DataArt Armenia created a vibrant and enriching experience, filled with memorable moments and growth.
The company marked the spring season with participation in Region’s biggest and most anticipated tech event Digitec Expo and Summit.
From the recent updates, DataArt announced the opening of a new R&D office in Bangalore, India. It will work in internationally distributed teams with DataArt’s other global offices to support its mission of delivering the best technology solutions to its clients across various industries.
Spring season also stood out for many visits as DataArt was hosting a number of business unions at their office, facilitating meaningful connections and establishing enduring partnerships among participants.
Another great initiative was cooperation with HUME foundation on hosting a series of networking events for anyone looking for a job in IT or recreating their career after emigration. The HUME Foundation focuses on aiding Russian and Ukrainian migrants, who left their countries and lost their jobs, to integrate by getting employed.
What is more, as a part of the commitment to supporting the growth and development of IT education in Armenia, DataArt is thrilled to host Teen Innovators initiative students with a two-hour professional workshop. And yet to count, it continues a delightful tradition by conducting workshops with students from the Armenian State University of Economics. Furthermore, DataArt Armenia proudly announced the launch of an IT school, offering a two-month free offline and online IT Course.
More to add, DataArt actively took part in a tree planting initiative, celebrated their volleyball team’s victory as champions in the Vcup tournament and yet more is about to come.