Concern Dialog is Ranked as a Tier 1 Law Firm According to The Legal 500 EMEA 2023
For the sixth year in a row, Concern Dialog Law Firm is ranked as the first tier law firm (the highest ranking group) by The Legal 500 EMEA 2023.
The Legal 500, which has been evaluating law firms in almost 150 jurisdictions since 1987, relies on client reviews, cases submitted by the firms, interviews conducted with leading attorneys of the country and further studies by a team of expert researchers in the field of law.
During the interviews with the independent researchers of Legal 500, the clients have highly appreciated the experience of Concern Dialog՚s team.
Furthermore, the Managing Partner, Attorney of Concern Dialog, Aram Orbelyan, and Partner, attorney of Concern Dialog Narine Beglaryan, have also been individually  included in “Leading individuals” ranking group. All the while, Partner and Attorney of Concern Dialog, Artur Hovhannisyan, has been included in the “Next generation partners” ranking group of The Legal 500 EMEA 2023.
Individual attorneys are ranked in the field of their practice based on their knowledge of law, experience, capacities and other criteria.