Wigmore Hospital for Children
“Wigmore Hospital for Children” opened in Yerevan in December 2022, offering in-patient and out-patient services in general pediatric and subspecialty services to children up to 18 years’ old. The hospital provides emergency service operating 24/7, state-of-the-art facilities (220 beds), fully equipped 8 operating suites, dedicated professional staff and quality infrastructure.
Wigmore Clinic
Wigmore Clinic is a state-of-the-art medical center offering both inpatient and outpatient services in orthopedics, trauma, sports medicine, spine surgery, vascular surgery, plastic and maxillofacial surgery, gynecology, cardiology, rheumatology, endocrinology, interventional radiology, dentistry, and rehabilitation among others. It is the only clinic in the region where laboratory of gait clinical examination is present.