Founded in 2008 and headquartered in Yerevan, RGS-ARMENIA Insurance Company brings its experience and expertise to protect individuals and businesses by future proof insurance solutions.
The company has created widest branch chain, which is present in all regions of Armenia, with its team of experts and agents counting more than 2000.
RGS-ARMENIA is a leader of insurance market since 2011. First among the companies operating in Armenia, in 2011 RGS-ARMENIA was granted ISO certificate of compliance from the world-famous Moody International, indicating the high reliability and stability of the company, customer focus and high quality of services. Currently, the Company has latest ISO 9001: 2015 certificate and ISO/IEC 27001:2013 certificate, which testifies to the effectiveness of information security risk management. It is the first to provide innovative digital solutions, allowing online usage of insurance products and services, making them as straightforward as possible, maximizing self-serve. Customers are interacting with the Company virtually – in the most cost and time effective way.
For eight times Gallup International & Armenian Marketing Association conducted survey of insurance market in Armenia, and all eight times RGS-ARMENIA was recognized as BEST INSURANCE COMPANY.
RGS-ARMENIA is committed to its mission – to create a civilized insurance market in Armenia.