Coca Cola Hellenic Bottling Company Armenia
Coca‑Cola Hellenic Bottling Company Armenia (Coca‑Cola HBCA) is a bottling partner of The Coca‑Cola Company. The Coca‑Cola Company manufactures and sells concentrates, bases, and syrups to its bottling partners, owns the brands and is responsible for consumer brand marketing initiatives. Coca‑Cola HBC uses the concentrates and syrups to manufacture, package, merchandise and distribute the final branded products to trade partners and consumers.
Coca-Cola HBC has a strong heritage across Armenia and has been refreshing local consumers for over 25 years. The company produces sparkling and still drinks and water. It employs 350 people and serves 3 million consumers in all regions of Armenia. As a major employer in Armenia and a global brand, the company has invested more than €40 million in the local economy through their supply chain.
The company bottles, sells, and distributes the world’s most recognized soft drink: Coca‑Cola. Along with Coca‑Cola Zero, Sprite and Fanta, they provide consumers with a broad variety of sparkling and still drinks, juices, and water.
Coca-Cola HBCA has integrated sustainability and corporate responsibility into every part of its business, aiming to build long-term value for the stakeholders. In 2016, the Dow Jones Sustainability Indices recognized Coca‑Cola HBC as the beverage industry leaders in Europe and the world for the third consecutive year.