AMX – Armenia Securities Exchange
Armenia Securities Exchange (AMX) is the only securities regulated market operator in Armenia. As an integrated exchange offering, AMX provides a full suite of services including listing, securities and FX trading, IPOs, clearing, information services and alternative market solutions. Investors receive a wide range of investment products and maximum transparency, together with the smooth and efficient execution of trade transactions. Being a 100% shareholder of the Central Depository of Armenia, AMX also provides integrated settlement solutions for both resident and non-resident clients by utilizing the central depository’s local and international settlement network and relationships with global depositories.
The mission of AMX is to enhance and develop the infrastructure of the Armenian capital market and create an attractive business environment. It does so by becoming an active financing tool for the Armenian economy, enabling the raising of capital and investments. Through the expertise, experience and passion of their people, AMX ensures that their operations are built on the foundations of quality, security and trust.