School of Social Entrepreneurs and International Academy Opened New Branches in Lori and Armavir Regions
On April 5 2024, School of Social Entrepreneurs and International Academy celebrated the official opening ceremony of Lori branch, and on 12 April – of Armavir branch. Next up branches will be opened in other regions of Armenia.
The aim of the newly opened branches is uniting the representatives of Armenia’s regions’ state, social, private sectors and international institutions; experts and mentors in social entrepreneurship, businessmen, SSE and International Academy community members and alumni.
SSE believes that opening branches in the regions will give opportunities to develop communities through enterprise establishment. Access to trilingual Social Business inclusive education developed by our institution for regions’ residents and especially representatives of vulnerable groups will help solve a number of social issues and provide positive social impact by establishing social enterprises.