Majorel is Now Teleperformance!
Teleperformance Armenia has been operating since September 2019 and currently employs nearly 500 professionals. The Company’s office is located in Yerevan, where all the involved team members follow the corporate values of honesty, respect, professionalism, innovation, and commitment.
Teleperformance prioritises achieving excellence and dedication to building exceptional teams while helping each employee realise their full potential. The Company is inspired to be the best.
Teleperformance Armenia is a part of the Teleperformance Group, which consistently integrates cutting-edge technology with human empathy to provide superior customer care solutions for the world’s leading brands and their customers.
Backed by nearly 500,000 passionate team members globally, speaking over 300 languages, Teleperformance in Armenia combines global scale with local presence, enabling the Company to positively impact communities, clients, and the environment.