Deem Partners with IOM to Develop the “Sincere Talks” Campaign
DeeM, a strategic communications and creative agency, has joined forces with the International Organisation for Migration (IOM) to launch the “Sincere Talks” (“Անկեղծ ասած”) social media awareness campaign. Focused on addressing pressing humanitarian needs, particularly in vulnerable communities in Armenia, the initiative underscores DeeM’s commitment to making a positive impact on our society. The campaign’s thematic emphasis on the public’s psychological well-being, parental care, and overall health aims to shed light on the critical efforts of IOM in supporting those facing challenging circumstances.
DeeM’s strategic work is to ensure that the public is well-informed and is empowered to connect with available resources and support, especially for those who are in difficult situations. By aligning content with core messages and values, the comms experts of the agency seek to establish a genuine connection with the audience, fostering trust and leaving a lasting impact.
The “Sincere Talk” campaign reflects DeeM and IOM’s dedication to making a meaningful difference in the lives of vulnerable populations in Armenia, paving the way for a more inclusive and supportive society.