Concern Dialog is Again the Leader (Band 1) Among Armenian Law Firms According to Chambers Global 2024 and Chambers Europe 2024 International Rankings
According to the Chambers Global 2024 and Chambers Europe 2024 international rankings, Concern Dialog maintains its position with Band 1 ranking within General Business Law in Armenia. The results of the 2024 research have been published accordingly on February 15 and March 13.
Partners of the firm Aram Orbelyan and Narine Beglaryan were also ranked in their personal capacity as leading lawyers on the Armenian market.
In the conversation with independent researchers from Chambers and Partners, clients praised the experience and activities of the Concern Dialog team. According to the Chambers Global Guide 2024, an interviewee noted: “Concern Dialog law firm’s level of commercial awareness is truly commendable. The lawyers’ ability to understand and navigate the intricate landscape of business and industry dynamics is a testament to their deep insight and expertise.”
Chambers & Partners is a world-renowned organisation founded in 1969 in England. Since 1990, the organization has been ranking the best attorneys and law firms in more than 190 countries around the world. The evaluations are based on the findings of a team of more than 200 researchers and editors after thorough professional studies.
The ranking is based on information provided by law firms and legal companies, as well as studies conducted by researchers at Chambers and Partners, including the studies of available public sources, the opinions and observations of clients and market participants and other available information.