Legal aspects of doing business in Armenia: Concern Dialog law firm’s team continues publishing chapters on well-known international legal guides
Concern Dialog law firm’s team continues publishing chapters on well-known international legal guides and platforms on various aspects of Armenian law and regulation, including the most recent guides on “Doing Business In… 2022” and more.
As a full-service law firm and one of the oldest and largest law firms in Armenia, Concern Dialog has extensive experience and deep knowledge in different practice areas. With the purpose of making Armenia a better and more understood jurisdiction to invest in, the firm`s team contributes to around a dozen comparative legal guides on different topics, mainly in Q&A format for major international legal publishers at the same time sharing the experience and expertise and disseminating the Armenian regulation and legislation.
Some recent publication includes comparative guide on “Doing Business In… 2022” published by the prestigious international platform Chambers and Partners, where Concern Dialog’s team, in particular, managing partner Aram Orbelyan, partners Narine Beglaryan, Arthur Hovhannisyan, junior partner Lilit Karapetyan and senior associate Mary Tovmasyan authored a section on legal regulations
related to business activities in Armenia.