British Council Armenia presents their Aptis test to ABBC members
On March 15, ABBC jointly with the British Council Armenia held a breakfast meeting in La Cucina Closed Restaurant of Armenia Marriott Hotel. The British Council representatives present at the meeting were Director of the British Council Armenia Arevik Saribekyan, Exams Manager Lilit Kasparyan and English Language portfolio lead Addeh Hovassapian. Seven ABBC members participated in the meeting.
During the meeting, the British Council colleagues presented a very interesting product, namely their Aptis test, which you can find on their website. It does provide information on how organisations can use it for various HR processes, from recruitment to learning and development, identification of team gaps and planning for improvement, etc.
Some organisations were also interested in using Aptis for young people through various teaching and CSR programmes.
The meeting was conducted in an informal and warm atmosphere with many questions being asked and answered. In case you are interested in potential cooperation or have questions regarding the test, please, do not hesitate to get in touch with the British Council colleagues Lilit Kasparyan at  and Addeh Hovasappian at