Autocare – The Most Comprehensive Car Insurance Product in Armenia
At the moment, EFES Insurance offers a unique casco product in the RA insurance market, AUTOCARE, car casco insurance against all possible risks. AUTOCARE is perhaps the most comprehensive car insurance product with the widest range of services. The package was developed taking into account the experience of European and American companies such as Italian Generali, French Axa, German Ergo, American Geico, Lemonade, Allstate, Statefarm, Slovenian Triglav, etc. The product is mainly intended for middle- and high-income segments. The company operates the FastTrack accident service system, which makes it possible to receive compensation in a matter of hours Regardless of the standard conditions provided, the company is ready to satisfy the wishes of each customer in accordance with their needs.
Company is also offers a CASCO product with limited coverage, which is mainly intended for people with average and below-average incomes, such as freelancers, self-employed people or those with a stable monthly salary.
As it is known, EFES Insurance was registered by the Central Bank of Armenia in July 2023. EFES’s commitment to exceptional customer service sets them apart, supported by a team with deep industry knowledge. One of the strongest aspects of EFES is the multi-year and multi-branch cooperation with powerful international reinsurance companies. The Company’s Board is comprised of seasoned international experts in healthcare, finance, banking, corporate governance, customer experience, and compliance. EFES boasts strong leadership at both board and management levels, with top management having over 15 years of insurance experience.