AMX successfully completes the ISO 27001 and ISO 9001 recertification
Armenia Securities Exchange and Central Depository of Armenia (AMX) successfully completed the ISO 27001:2015 and ISO 9001:2013 recertification for information security and quality management systems.
Complying with ISO 27001 international information security standard and ISO 9001 international quality management standard reinforces the commitment AMX has made to ensure effective quality and information security management while delivering services, including listing, trading, as well as clearing, asset custody, and registry keeping, pension system administration services, etc.
AMX offers local and international investors and markets a wide range of services and solutions that meet their needs by leveraging effective and safe mechanisms to deliver comprehensive quality and information security management.
AMX remains loyal to adopted values, thus significantly strengthening its position in the Armenian and international financial systems.
AMX was certified for the first time in 2019 and has since successfully passed the regular annual audits confirming its compliance with international ISO standards.
ISO certification required the engagement and contribution of the entire AMX team. The whole team has adopted the ISO 27001 and ISO 9001 standards for all the processes and stays loyal to these principles.