AMX recognized as Best Securities Exchange South Caucasus 2022
For the third consecutive year, Armenia Securities Exchange (AMX) has been recognized as the “Best Securities Exchange South Caucasus 2022” by the reputable Global Banking and Finance Review magazine.
The award was granted considering the achievements of the AMX, its innovative approaches and development prospects.
The AMX continues to stick to the modernization of the regulated securities market, foreign exchange markets and new services. This year, the only stock index in the South Caucasus, as well as the FX platform without deponation (a new type of exchange service in the Armenian FX market), were successfully launched.
“This award once again proves that we are on the right track, as a business, operating in Armenia, attracting increasing interest in the international market. It lays out the foundation for our further
success and achievements, at the same time committing to maintaining a high standard of service in the field and building partnerships with international partners. Our work has been recognized by such a prestigious magazine and we will continue to do more by improving our actions and strengthening the position of a long-term and reliable partner in the field,” said Hayk Yeganyan, AMX CEO.