AMX holds Annual Awards 2022
On August 30, 2022, Armenia Securities Exchange and Central Depository of Armenia (AMX) summed up the performance of 2021 and presented the awards to the most active exchange members, market participants, and issuers. There were 21 nominations altogether. New nominations were added this year, including the “Special Prize” nomination, awarded to ACBA BANK for integrating and using innovative methods in the capital market.
During the awards ceremony, Hayk Yeganyan, CEO of the AMX, referred to the importance of AMX’s partners and noted, “The contribution of our partners in the success of our company is of vital importance. It is thanks to our partners that today we have a developing financial market in Armenia, which is attractive for foreign investors.”
Taking into account the positive changes taking place in the financial market, the number of nominations will be expanded in the near future.
To see the award-winning companies 2021 from the partners of Armenia Securities Exchange and Central Depository of Armenia, please follow the link