ABBC holds IT Sector Business Brunch Discussion with the UK Ambassador John Gallagher
On 27th of February, the Armenian British Business Chamber – ABBC, in cooperation with the British Embassy Yerevan, organised a Business Brunch discussion with the UK Ambassador John Gallagher and local IT sector representatives.
One of the core reasons behind this meet-up was the collection of information in regard to the Armenian IT sector current standing and potential challenges that the industry faces. This meeting was an excellent start for the ABBC to further adopt its IT sector-specific future action plan and of course, yet another great networking opportunity for the participants.
We thank all the participants for their presence and interesting information-sharing, specifically, the British Embassy Yerevan, DataArt Armenia, Veeam Software, PopUp School Ed Tech, Hylink, Microsoft, Volo, Wirestock, Zoomerang, Zero Systems, and VMware.